Special Announcements
Special Announcements

2016 DUES WILL INCREASE TO $123.00 PER QUARTER.

The Credit/Debit card processing fee has been increased to 1.5% as of 6/30/16

Brothers & Sisters,

We are preparing for the upcoming primary and General election cycle and there are several labor friendly candidates in state and local races that need our help. Please contact the hall if you are willing to place  a  candidates’ yard sign at your residence or high profile area where you may own land or attain permission to do so.

This is a major election for the Labor Movement and Local 176, we all need to pitch in to get our Candidates Elected.   

ENDORSEMENTS: 2016 PRIMARY ELECTIONS, A FULL LIST OF STATE/FEDERAL ENDORSEMENTS CAN BE FOUND AT www.ilafl-cio.org

Tammy Duckworth U.S. Senate

Bill Foster U.S. Congress 11th

Cheri Bustos U.S. Congress 17th

Susana Mendoza Comptroller

Chris Benson for 38 District Illinois State Senator

Andy Skoog Illinois State Representative in 76th district

Martha Shugart Illinois State Representative in 75th district

Jim Olson for LaSalle County Clerk of the Court

Mary Beth Kuhn-Feltman LaSalle County Depute Recorder of Deeds

Jerry Hicks LaSalle County Board Chairman

Brian Towne LaSalle County States Attorney

Joe VanDuyne Will County Board

 

 

 

 

 


OFFICERS
Steve Magruder - Business Manager ... SM@IBEWlocal176.org
James Lockhart - Assistant Business Agent ... JL@IBEWlocal176.org
Dale Magruder - Assistant Business Agent ... DM@IBEWlocal176.org
Matt Kenney - Assistant Business Agent/Organizer ... MK@IBEWlocal176.org
Kurt Rohrbach - Assistant Business Agent ... KR@IBEWlocal176.org
Scott Smith - Assistant Business Agent, Resident ....... SS@IBEWlocal176.org
Andy Rico - Assistant Business Agent/Organizer .........AR @IBEWlocal176.org
Mike Clemmons - President
John C. Warren - Financial Secretary
Barry Aldrich - Treasurer
Mel Ebsen - Vice President
Jeff Farrar - Recording Secretary



EXECUTIVE BOARD
Floyd Jones - Chairman
Aaron Battistelli - Recording Secretary
Andy Magruder
Brad Goselin
Chris Lindstrom
Nick Olson
Matt Wright



EXAMINING BOARD
Joe Trupiano - Chairman
Paul Bernhard
Dave Leszczynski
Adam Lowman
Jon Scudieri



JATC COMMITTEE
Steve Magruder - Labor
Joel Maxard - Labor
Matt Kenney - Labor
Dean Goselin - Labor
Larry Clennon - Management
Keith Conrad - Management
Paul Rolih - Management
Ron Thoreson - Management



LABOR MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
Steve Magruder - Labor
Kurt Rohrbach - Labor
Mike Clemmons - Labor
Greg Hill - Management
Keith Conrad - Management
Greg Outsen - Management



PENSION COMMITTEE
Charles Schafer - Chairman - Labor
Steve Magruder - Labor
Mike Clemmons - Labor
Tim Boyce - Management
Tom McGann -Management
Larry Clennon - Management



PICKET COMMITTEE
Tom Daufenbach - Chairman
David Foster
Melissa Buss
Brian Kobold
Alexander Szepelak
Kyle Szepelak

If you would like to volunteer for picket duty please call
the picket committee at 815.791.9657



SAFETY COMMITTEE
                                    Ken Sanderson - Chairman     815.483.5841
Eric Pershey
Adam Hernandez
Scott Smith
Joe Trupiano
Matthew Wright
Jon Scudieri
Lance Monahan

Safety Committee Mission:
To save lives by preventing injuries and deaths at work, in homes and communities, and on the roads through leadership, research, education, and advocacy.



VOLUNTARY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE
V.P.A.C.
Steve Magruder - Chairman
Barry Aldrich
Tom Daufenbach
Mike Clemmons
Jeff Farrar
Floyd Jones
Scott Smith
Jim Lockhart



HEALTH AND WELFARE
Steve Magruder - Labor
Mike Clemmons - Labor
Matt Kenney - Labor
Dave Ruder - Management
Frank Lizzadro - Management
Paul Rolih - Management